ReBook - Rare, Antique, Out-of-Print, and Used Books

Free Shipping
via USPS Media Mail
for orders of $50+
to a US address.


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reader's Copies & Modern First Editions
Arts, Architecture & Photography
Audiobooks
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Children's Books
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Entertainment
Foreign Language
Health, Mind & Body
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Mystery & Thrillers
Nonfiction
Other
Parenting & Families
Rare
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Religion & Spirituality::
Romance
Science & Nature
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Sports & Outdoors
Textbooks
Travel & Exploration

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn An Exaltation of Stars
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1973; 
Book Club Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD+, seemingly unread condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert (editor) Deep Space - Eight Stories of Science Fiction
Thomas Nelson Inc. NY 1973, 
Book Club Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE, seemingly unread condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Short stories by Terry Carr, Harlan Ellison, Damon Knight, Chad Oliver, Robert Silverberg, Jack VAnce, A. E. Van Vogt. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Silverberg, Robert Forgotten By Time - A Book of Living Fossils
Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1966; 
Illustrated by Leonard Everett Fisher; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , cloth boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Silverberg, Robert (editor) New Dimensions 3
Nelson Doubleday, 1973; 
ISBN: ; Book Club Edition; GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Book and dust jacket yellowed, else very good. Dust jacket rear panel rubbed. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Silverberg, Robert The Alien Years
HarperCollins, 1998; 0061050350 / 9780061050350 
ISBN: 0061050350; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in red and black wraps. . 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert (compiled by) The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels
Arbor House, New York, 1980; 
Book Club Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Silverberg, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. The Arbor House Treasury Of Great Science Fiction Short Novels
Arbor House, New York, 1980; 
ISBN: ; Book Club Edition; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Silverberg, Robert (editor) Threads of Time - Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction by Gregory Benford, Clifford D. Simak, Norman Spinrad
Thomas Nelson & Sons, New York, 1974; 
Book Club Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. Pages lightly yellowed. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Abooklegacy.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Areaderscorner.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Ayerego.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Booksinbulgaria.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Butterflybookcompany.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Centralbooksource.net
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Childhoodbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Countlesspages.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Curiocornerbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Darkhollowbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Edconroybooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Fiction-addiction.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Flyingelfbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Kingchampbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Lanesbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Lincbook.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Logonbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Monarchbooksusa.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Mybookstorename.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Nooksofbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Nowandthenbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Orphanedbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Pagemaster-books.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Patcat.net
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Pforpaperback.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Rarebookcellar.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Sagebks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Scififantasybooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Second-chance-books.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Thebookquest.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Thejumpingfrog.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Themissingvolume.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Carr, Terry (editor), Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny & Edgar Pangborn on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ReBook.us
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com