ReBook - Rare, Antique, Out-of-Print, and Used Books

Free Shipping
via USPS Media Mail
for orders of $50+
to a US address.


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reader's Copies & Modern First Editions
Arts, Architecture & Photography
Audiobooks
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Children's Books
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Entertainment
Foreign Language
Health, Mind & Body
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Mystery & Thrillers
Nonfiction
Other
Parenting & Families
Rare
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Religion & Spirituality::
Romance
Science & Nature
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Sports & Outdoors
Textbooks
Travel & Exploration

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

McCormick, Wilfred Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McCormick, Wilfred First and Ten - A Dyke Redman Football Story
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1952; 
First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes; FAIR hardcover in FAIR dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McCormick, Wilfred Five Yards to Glory - A Rocky McCune Baseball Story
David McKay Company, Inc., NY, [1959] 1960; 
First Edition; hardcover in GOOD+, solid condition; slight spine lean, spine lightly sunned/browned, yellow cloth boards, no dust jacket. Not an ex-library copy. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCormick, Wilfred One-O'Clock Hitter - A Bronc Burnett Story #12
Grosset and Dunlap 1961; 
reprint; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve; tweed boards show light wear to bottom board edges; dust jacket has light chipping to extremities. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCormick, Wilfred Rebel With A Glove - A Bronc Burnett Story #17
David McKay Company, Inc., 1962; 
First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Abrasion to front panel/spine of dust jacket where spine label must have been removed; light chipping to extremities, fading to spine. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCormick, Wilfred Rookie on First - A Roy Rolfe Story
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1967; 
illustrated by George Loh; no edition indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; pages rippled from humidity exposure, but quite clean. Pictorial boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McCormick, Wilfred Seven in Front - A Bronc Burnett Story #23
NY David McKay, 1965; 
First Edition; library binding; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no library markings to exterior of book, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve; dust jacket has bottom corners of flaps clipped, not price-clipped; spine sunned, except where call label came off, crease along spine on front panel. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McCormick, Wilfred Seven in Front - A Bronc Burnett Story #23
NY David McKay, 1965; 
First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCormick, Wilfred Stranger in the Backfield - A Bronc Burnett Story #13
NY, Grosset & Dunlap 1960; 
reprint; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover; yellowish staining to fore edge, else very good; illustrated beige tweed boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCormick, Wilfred The Double Steal - A Rocky McCune Baseball Story
New York: David McKay Co. 1961; 
presumed 1st Edition, no subsequent printing indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, rebound in pictorial buckram boards, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition; no stamps to page edges; dust jacket front flap glued to front endpaper, rear panel to front fly leaf; no dust jacket. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCormick, Wilfred The Automatic Strike (Rocky McCune)
David McKay Company 1960; 
ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no library markings to exterior of book except light ghost where spine label was removed; dust jacket flaps pasted onto endpapers, page 19 has abrased spot that affects second half of 5 lines, else the book is in GOOD condition with quite clean interior, square and tight binding. Pictorial buckram covers, no dust jacket. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCormick, Wilfred The Automatic Strike (Rocky McCune)
David McKay Company 1960; 
presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Text quite clean, binding tight. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 McCormick, Wilfred The Bigger Game - A Rocky McCune Football Story
David McKay, New York, 1958; 
First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no marks to exterior of book, yellow mylar tape stains to endpapers, else hardcover in GOOD+, solid condition in NEAR VERY GOOD, unclipped dust jacket that has yellow mylar tape stains to margins of flaps else nice, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Text quite clean. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 McCormick, Wilfred The Bluffer - A Bronc Burnett Story #14
Grosset and Dunlap 1961; 
reprint; illustrated beige tweed boards; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has 1 inch chip to head of spine. Front hinge glued, slight spine lean, else near fine. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCormick, Wilfred The Five Man Break - A Rocky McCune Basketball Story
Nova Books 1963; 
First Nova Printing; two small tears and small black dot to front cover, else paperback in VERY GOOD condition. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCormick, Wilfred The Long Pitcher - A Rocky McCune Baseball Story
NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1964; 
stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no markings to exterior of book, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition; green cloth boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 McCormick, Wilfred The Long Pitcher - A Rocky McCune Baseball Story
NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1964; 
stated First Edition; library binding; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no stamps to page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket that has fading to spine, else little wear. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McCormick, Wilfred The Phantom Shortstop - A Rocky McCune Baseball Story
E. M. Hale and Company 1966; 
First Cadmus Edition; probably ex-library with all markings removed; white paint (over call number ?) on spine, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 McCormick, Wilfred The Phantom Shortstop - A Rocky McCune Baseball Story
David McKay, New York, 1963; 
First Edition; ex-church-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no markings to exterior of book; else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket that has 3/4 inch tear to bottom edge of front panel with consequent creases, small chip to head of spine, 1/4 inch corner clip to rear flap, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McCormick, Wilfred The Throwing Catcher - A Bronc Burnett Story
David McKay, New York, 1964; 
First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf torn out, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McCormick, Wilfred Too Late to Quit - A Bronc Burnett Story #16
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1963; 
reprint; owner's name to front fly leaf, else hardcover in GOOD+, solid condition; slight spine lean; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCormick, Wilfred on Aziomedia.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Boomersbooks.net
McCormick, Wilfred on Cerebraldeli.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Confettibooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Countlesspages.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Cupboardmaker.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Curiocornerbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Danglaeserbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Dustjacket.ca
McCormick, Wilfred on Easychairbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Genesbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Gibsonbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Go-bookworld.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Goodwillbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Grendelbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Gusbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Guthriebooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Hammondsbooks.net
McCormick, Wilfred on Horsebooksplus.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Kellerbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Leonardshoup.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Marys-books.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Montclairbookcenter.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Oddvolumebooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Oldkidsbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Pegasusbooksonline.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Pellabooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Pilgrimbooks.net
McCormick, Wilfred on Pogosplacebooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Russellbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Seattlebookcenter.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Shakespeare4co.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Snowdensbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Springystreasures.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Tulsabooksinc.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ReBook.us
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com