ReBook - Rare, Antique, Out-of-Print, and Used Books

Free Shipping
via USPS Media Mail
for orders of $50+
to a US address.


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lyons, Dorothy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Lyons, Dorothy Blue Smoke
New York: Harcourt , Brace and World, 1953; 
4th Printing; cloth; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front hinge taped, else hardcover in good, solid READING COPY condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lyons, Dorothy Bright Wampum
Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1958; 
First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes; GOOD, solid hardcover , cloth boards, no dust jacket. Covers a bit soiled and sunned, extremities bumped and frayed. Text quite clean, binding tight. 
Price: 79.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lyons, Dorothy Bright Wampum
Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1958; 
First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes in good READING COPY condition , cloth boards with tape marks and residue, no dust jacket. Front and rear fly leaves removed. Pages finger soiled, all text very well readable. 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lyons, Dorothy: Pedigree Unknown
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1973; 
states First Edition, first printing, but seems to be a Book Club Edition; pages yellowed with age, tiny light stain to lower fore-edge, previous owner's book plate to front endpaper, endpapers foxed, 2 x 1 inch damp stain to rear board, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition. Pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Not an ex-library copy. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lyons, Dorothy Pedigree Unknown
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1973; 
Book Club Edition; pages yellowed with age, nickle-sized brownish stain and two small puncture wounds to rear boards, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+, clean and unmarked condition. Pictorial boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lyons, Dorothy Pedigree Unknown
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1973; 
First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; library rebound in pictorial buckram boards, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped and lightly shortened dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lyons, Dorothy on Applebybooks.net
Lyons, Dorothy on Bookhousestl.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Booklionshop.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Booksforyou.us
Lyons, Dorothy on Champandmabel.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Confettibooks.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Derbybookshelf.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Dogtales.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Easychairbooks.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Go-bookworld.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Heirloombookstore.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Horsebooksplus.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Lakesidebooks.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Leonardshoup.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Myperfectbook.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Oldkidsbooks.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Oldscrolls.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Opendoorbooks.us
Lyons, Dorothy on Ponybooksales.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Shakespeare4co.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Whitingbooks.com
Lyons, Dorothy on Wintertimebooks.com


Need to ship a package abroad?
Then please check out our
NEW international EXPRESS mail service at exceptionally low prices
offered through Speedy Shop & Shipping

 


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie