|
|
Lyons, Dorothy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Lyons, Dorothy Blue Smoke New York: Harcourt , Brace and World, 1953; 4th Printing; cloth; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front hinge taped, else hardcover in good, solid READING COPY condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Price:
27.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lyons, Dorothy Bright Wampum Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1958; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes; GOOD, solid hardcover , cloth boards, no dust jacket. Covers a bit soiled and sunned, extremities bumped and frayed. Text quite clean, binding tight. Price:
79.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lyons, Dorothy Bright Wampum Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1958; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes in good READING COPY condition , cloth boards with tape marks and residue, no dust jacket. Front and rear fly leaves removed. Pages finger soiled, all text very well readable. Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lyons, Dorothy: Pedigree Unknown Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1973; states First Edition, first printing, but seems to be a Book Club Edition; pages yellowed with age, tiny light stain to lower fore-edge, previous owner's book plate to front endpaper, endpapers foxed, 2 x 1 inch damp stain to rear board, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition. Pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Not an ex-library copy. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lyons, Dorothy Pedigree Unknown Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1973; Book Club Edition; pages yellowed with age, nickle-sized brownish stain and two small puncture wounds to rear boards, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+, clean and unmarked condition. Pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Price:
27.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lyons, Dorothy Pedigree Unknown Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1973; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; library rebound in pictorial buckram boards, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped and lightly shortened dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lyons, Dorothy on Applebybooks.net Lyons, Dorothy on Bookhousestl.com Lyons, Dorothy on Booklionshop.com Lyons, Dorothy on Booksforyou.us Lyons, Dorothy on Champandmabel.com Lyons, Dorothy on Confettibooks.com Lyons, Dorothy on Derbybookshelf.com Lyons, Dorothy on Dogtales.com Lyons, Dorothy on Easychairbooks.com
| Lyons, Dorothy on Go-bookworld.com Lyons, Dorothy on Heirloombookstore.com Lyons, Dorothy on Horsebooksplus.com Lyons, Dorothy on Lakesidebooks.com Lyons, Dorothy on Leonardshoup.com Lyons, Dorothy on Myperfectbook.com Lyons, Dorothy on Oldkidsbooks.com Lyons, Dorothy on Oldscrolls.com Lyons, Dorothy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Lyons, Dorothy on Opendoorbooks.us Lyons, Dorothy on Ponybooksales.com Lyons, Dorothy on Sales.acornbookshop.com Lyons, Dorothy on Shakespeare4co.com Lyons, Dorothy on Shop.bookgarden2.com Lyons, Dorothy on Whitingbooks.com Lyons, Dorothy on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|