ReBook - Rare, Antique, Out-of-Print, and Used Books

Free Shipping
via USPS Media Mail
for orders of $50+
to a US address.


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reader's Copies & Modern First Editions
Arts, Architecture & Photography
Audiobooks
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Children's Books
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Entertainment
Foreign Language
Health, Mind & Body
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Mystery & Thrillers
Nonfiction
Other
Parenting & Families
Rare
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Religion & Spirituality::
Romance
Science & Nature
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Sports & Outdoors
Textbooks
Travel & Exploration

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Burchard, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burchard, Peter *SIGNED* First Affair
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1981; 0374323364 / 9780374323363 
ISBN: 0374323364; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed, dated and signed with 'Peter' on front fly leaf. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burchard, Peter A Quiet Place
Coward McCann Geoghegan 1972; 
presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front and rear fly leaf removed, ink scribbling and small writing to front endpaper, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burchard, Peter Bimby
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, 1968; 
9th Printing; light soiling to beige cloth boards with 3 tiny paint stains to front board, lightly foxed page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition, no dust jacket. Text is near fine, clean and bright. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burchard, Peter Digger - ***SIGNED***
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1980; 
stated First Printing; very light foxing to top page edge, crossed out price mark to top corner of front fly leaf, else NEAR FINE hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed by the author on front fly leaf: ' To Danny and Lella, With Love, Peter, October '81'. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burchard, Peter JED - The Story of a Yankee Soldier and a Southern Boy
Coward-McCann, Inc., New York, 1960; 
6th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; pictorial cloth boards, no dust jacket. Bottom board edges worn, foxing to fore-edge. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hays, Wilma Pitchford & Peter Burchard Noko, Captive of Columbus
Coward-McCann, Inc., New York, 1967; 
presumed First Edition; illustrated by Peter Burchard; 64pp; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, light soil to pages, else hardcover in VERY GOOD, solid condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burchard, Peter Sea Change - ***SIGNED***
FSG 1984; 
stated First Edition; NEAR FINE hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed by the author on ffep: ' For Danny and Lella, With Much Love, Peter, Aug. 5, 1984'. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burchard, Peter Stranded - A Story of New York in 1875
Coward McCann 1967; 
2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burchard, Peter on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Ahabbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Aziomedia.com
Burchard, Peter on Bookcrazy.us
Burchard, Peter on Bookmarcsonline.com
Burchard, Peter on Bunkersbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Cerebraldeli.com
Burchard, Peter on Confettibooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Cozybookcellar.com
Burchard, Peter on Curiocornerbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Derbybookshelf.com
Burchard, Peter on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Edconroybooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burchard, Peter on Foxfirebooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Frontpagebooks.net
Burchard, Peter on Gibsonbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Grendelbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Lanesbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Mistymorninbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burchard, Peter on Mounthopebooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Oddvolumebooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Oldkidsbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Pellabooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Rarebookcellar.com
Burchard, Peter on Readinkbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Seaoceanbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Springystreasures.com
Burchard, Peter on Thedustjacket.biz
Burchard, Peter on Waywardbooksonline.com
Burchard, Peter on Wellfleetbooks.com
Burchard, Peter on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ReBook.us
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com