ReBook - Rare, Antique, Out-of-Print, and Used Books

Free Shipping
via USPS Media Mail
for orders of $50+
to a US address.


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reader's Copies & Modern First Editions
Arts, Architecture & Photography
Audiobooks
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Children's Books
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Entertainment
Foreign Language
Health, Mind & Body
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Mystery & Thrillers
Nonfiction
Other
Parenting & Families
Rare
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Religion & Spirituality::
Romance
Science & Nature
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Sports & Outdoors
Textbooks
Travel & Exploration

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Cleaver, Vera And Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cleaver, Vera and Bill A Little Destiny
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Boston, 1979; 
3rd Printing; library rebound in pictorial buckram boards; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cleaver, Vera and Bill GROVER
J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1970; 
9th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE, laminated dust jacket taped to boards. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cleaver, Vera and Bill Hazel Rye
J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1983; 
First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket with creasing to lower front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cleaver, Vera and Bill I Would Rather Be A Turnip
J. B. Lippincott Co. 1971; 
stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cleaver, Vera and Bill The Kissimmee Kid
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Boston, 1981; 
4th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cleaver, Vera and Bill The Whys and Wherefores of Littabelle Lee
Atheneum, New York, 1975; 
4th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), foxed, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cleaver, Vera And Bill on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Abookstop.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Abooktrader.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Ahabbooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Amplebooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Bookcollector.net
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Bookmaven.net
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Booksinrockford.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on C-books.co.uk
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on C2cbooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Celticfringes.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Centralbooksource.net
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Cerebraldeli.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Childhoodbooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Cozybookcellar.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Cupboardmaker.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Easychairbooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Empirebooksellers.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Fiction-addiction.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Foxfirebooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Grendelbooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Heirloombookstore.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Horsebooksplus.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Innesbooks.co.uk
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Kjcactus.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Leurabooks.com.au
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Literatecat.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Myperfectbook.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Oldkidsbooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Peakirkbooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Pennysbooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Pinaclebooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Riversedgebooks.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Second-chance-books.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Springystreasures.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Treasuredoldies.com
Cleaver, Vera And Bill on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ReBook.us
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com