ReBook - Rare, Antique, Out-of-Print, and Used Books

Free Shipping
via USPS Media Mail
for orders of $50+
to a US address.


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reader's Copies & Modern First Editions
Arts, Architecture & Photography
Audiobooks
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Children's Books
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Entertainment
Foreign Language
Health, Mind & Body
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Mystery & Thrillers
Nonfiction
Other
Parenting & Families
Rare
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Romance
Science & Nature
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Sports & Outdoors
Textbooks
Travel & Exploration

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Lindgren, Astrid Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lindgren, Astrid Die Brüder Löwenherz [Brothers Lionheart in GERMAN]
Verlag Friedrich Oetinger, Hamburg, 1994; 3789129410 / 9783789129414 
ISBN: 3789129410; reprint; in German language, in deutscher Sprache; NEAR FINE hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Inscription to front fly leaf. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lindgren, Astrid Mehr von uns Kindern aus Bullerbü
Oetinger, Hamburg, 1968; 
edition not indicated; in German language, in Deutscher Sprache; GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Boards a bit rubbed, sticker pull to lower rear board, corners bumped, some smudging to pages; binding tight. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lindgren, Astrid Michels Unfug Nummer 325
Oetinger, Germany, 1991; 3789118559 / 9783789118555 
ISBN: 3789118559; in German language, in deutscher Sprache; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lindgren, Astrid Mio, My Son
The Viking Press, New York, November 1956; 
First US Edition; translated by Marianne Turner, Illustrated by Ilon Wikland; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes; one page has 3 inch with yellowed tape mended tear, and some of the words handwritten where they were abrased, 2nd and rear fly leaf neatly removed, else the book is in GOOD+ condition, with rest of text in very good shape, wrapped in FAIR, laminated dust jacket that has library stamp cut out from lower flaps (ca. 2 1/2 x 1/2 inch), else good. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lindgren, Astrid Peter og Petra - in Danish Language
Branner og Korch1968; 
edition not indicated; VERY GOOD small hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Child's name to first page. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lindgren, Astrid The Brothers Lionheart
The Viking Press, New York, 1975; 0670192430 / 9780670192434 
ISBN: 0670192430; First US Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, with 1 inch closed tear to top of front panel, else very good, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lindgren, Astrid The Mischievous Martens
Methuen/Magnet Book, London, 1983; 0416256104 / 9780416256109 
ISBN: 0416256104; First Paperback EditionGOOD+ trade paperback, no dust jacket. Light damp staining to top margin of pages, owner's name to inside front cover. Quite hard to find. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lindgren, Astrid on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Ahabbooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Applebybooks.net
Lindgren, Astrid on Astleybookfarm.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Aucott.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Beckhambooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Bookcrazy.us
Lindgren, Astrid on Bookfaerie.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Bookmarcsonline.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Booksinbulgaria.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Booksr4u.net
Lindgren, Astrid on Bookwebpages.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Canterburybooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Chicagorare.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Childhoodbooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Countlesspages.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lindgren, Astrid on Curiocornerbooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Lindgren, Astrid on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Lindgren, Astrid on Easychairbooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Elpinarillobooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Eurolibros.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Film-tvtieins.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Goodwillbooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Lindgren, Astrid on Grendelbooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Heirloombookstore.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Horsebooksplus.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Johnbalebooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Ladylisabooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Marshwigglebooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Marys-books.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Mistymorninbooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Peakirkbooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Pistilbooks.net
Lindgren, Astrid on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Lindgren, Astrid on Riversedgebooks.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Second-chance-books.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Texasbooklady.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Thebooksend.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Websterbookstore.com
Lindgren, Astrid on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ReBook.us
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com