ReBook - Rare, Antique, Out-of-Print, and Used Books

Free Shipping
via USPS Media Mail
for orders of $50+
to a US address.


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reader's Copies & Modern First Editions
Arts, Architecture & Photography
Audiobooks
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Children's Books
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Entertainment
Foreign Language
Health, Mind & Body
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Mystery & Thrillers
Nonfiction
Other
Parenting & Families
Rare
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Romance
Science & Nature
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Sports & Outdoors
Textbooks
Travel & Exploration

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Asimov, Isaac Banquets of the Black Widowers
Doubleday, New York, 1984; 
stated First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; spine lean, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in NEAR FINE, unclipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Asimov, Isaac & Elizabeth Kaplan Henry Hudson - Arctic Explorer and North American Adventurer (Isaac Asimov's Pioneers of Science and Exploration series)
Gareth Stevens Children's Books, Milwaukee, 1991; 0836805585 / 9780836805581 
ISBN: 0836805585; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf removed, else VERY GOOD hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Asimov, Isaac & Elizabeth Kaplan Henry Hudson - Arctic Explorer and North American Adventurer (Isaac Asimov's Pioneers of Science and Exploration series)
Gareth Stevens Children's Books, Milwaukee, 1991; 0836805585 / 9780836805581 
ISBN: 0836805585; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf removed, else GOOD hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Corners bumped. Clear tape over spine (preventatively). Text clean, binding tight. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Asimov, Isaac & Elizabeth Kaplan Henry Hudson - Arctic Explorer and North American Adventurer (Isaac Asimov's Pioneers of Science and Exploration series)
Gareth Stevens Children's Books, Milwaukee, 1991; 0836805585 / 9780836805581 
ISBN: 0836805585; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf removed, else GOOD+ hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Light wear to board extremities. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac (editor) Tomorrow's Children
Doubleday, New York, 1966; 0385056990 / 9780385056991 
ISBN: 0385056990; Book Club Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in FAIR dust jacket with large chip to head of spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Board edges bumped and lightly frayed, page edges lightly soiled. Text finger soiled. Binding tight. Stories contained: Ray Bradbury: All Summer in a Day; Robert A. Heinlein: The Menace From Earth; Damon Knight: Cabin Boy; Fritz Leiber: A Pail of Air; Mark Clifton: Star Bright; Lewis Padgett: When the Bough Breaks; Robert Sheckley: The Accountant; Stephen Vincent Benet: The Place of the Gods; Clifford D. Simak: No Life of Their Own; Isaac Asimov: The Ugly Little Boy; James H. Schmitz: Novice; Margaret St. Clair: Child of Void; William Lee: Junior Achievement; Will F. Jenkins: The Little Terror; Zenna Henderson: Gilead; Gertrude Friedberg: The Wayward Cravat; Philip K. Dick: The Father-Thing; Jerome Bixby: It's a Good Life. 
Price: 69.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Prof. Isaac Von Zeit und Raum - Menschliches Maß und kosmische Ordnung
Ullstein, 1979; 3548340210 / 9783548340210 
ISBN: 3548340210; in German language, in deutscher Sprache; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Pages lightly yellowed. Binding square and tight. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on Abooklegacy.com
Asimov, Isaac on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Argosybooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Author-author.net
Asimov, Isaac on Ayerego.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksbyjan.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksinbulgaria.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksmaps.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksontheblvd.com
Asimov, Isaac on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Capricornbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Confettibooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Curiocornerbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Edconroybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Fiction-addiction.com
Asimov, Isaac on Flyingelfbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Gibbsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kingchampbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lanesbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lincbook.com
Asimov, Isaac on Logonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Nooksofbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Nowandthenbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pegasusbooks.biz
Asimov, Isaac on Pforpaperback.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Poormansbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Rarebookcellar.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ravenroostbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Sagebks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Scififantasybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Second-chance-books.com
Asimov, Isaac on Sweetbeagle.com
Asimov, Isaac on Thecastlebookroom.com
Asimov, Isaac on Themissingvolume.com
Asimov, Isaac on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ReBook.us
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com