ReBook - Rare, Antique, Out-of-Print, and Used Books

Free Shipping
via USPS Media Mail
for orders of $50+
to a US address.


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Winfield, Arthur M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Winfield, Arthur M. Rover Boys on the River or, The Search for the Missing Houseboat
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1905; 
GOOD- hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Boards worn with extremities showing cardboard, heavily rubbed; text and binding good. Inscription to front fly leaf, very light penciling. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Winfield, Arthur M. The Rover Boys on Land and Sea
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1903; 
GOOD hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Board extremities bumped and rubbed. Pages lightly yellowed. Binding tight. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Winfield, Arthur M. The Rover Boys on the Farm, or Last Days at Putnam Hall - in Dust Jacket
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1908; 
edition not indicated; GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket with darkened spine and light chipping to spine ends, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Top board edges show silverfish nibblings, else book in very good, tight condition. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Winfield, Arthur M. The Rover Boys on Treasure Island
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1909; 
FAIR hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Title page is missing. Boards rubbed, hinges appear to have been glued; text and binding good. Small mark and label abrasion to front fly leaf. Soiling to rear endpapers. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Winfield, Arthur M. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Winfield, Arthur M. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Ayerego.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Bibliodisia.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Booklionshop.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Booksofaurora.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Central-bookexchange.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Cozybookcellar.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Cupboardmaker.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Dustjacket.ca
Winfield, Arthur M. on Easychairbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Edconroybooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Extraordinarybooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Faganbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Marys-books.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Moodybooks.net
Winfield, Arthur M. on Mybookiejoint.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Myperfectbook.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Readitagain1.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Riversedgebooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Winfield, Arthur M. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Thebooksend.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Thedustjacket.biz
Winfield, Arthur M. on Websterbookstore.com
Winfield, Arthur M. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Need to ship a package abroad?
Then please check out our
NEW international EXPRESS mail service at exceptionally low prices
offered through Speedy Shop & Shipping

 


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie