ReBook - Rare, Antique, Out-of-Print, and Used Books

Free Shipping
via USPS Media Mail
for orders of $50+
to a US address.


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reader's Copies & Modern First Editions
Arts, Architecture & Photography
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Children's Books
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Entertainment
Foreign Language
Health, Mind & Body
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Mystery & Thrillers
Nonfiction
Other
Parenting & Families
Rare
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Romance
Science & Nature
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Sports & Outdoors
Sports & Outdoors::
Textbooks
Travel &
Travel & Exploration

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C. and Gentry Lee CRADLE
Warner Books, New York, 1988; 
First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges, top corner of front fly leaf creased, small price mark to half title page. Sslight spine lean. Dust jacket has crease to top edge of front panel. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur C. and McQuay, Mike Richter 10
Bantam Books, New York, March 1996; 
First Printing; 373 pp; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition with VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has 1/4 inch tear to heel of spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Clarke, Arthur C. Tales From Planet Earth
Bantam Books, New York, 1990; 
reprint; FINE, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clarke, Arthur C. The Challenge of the Sea
Holt, Rinehart and Winston NY 1960; 
First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition; pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clarke, Arthur C. The Challenge of the Sea
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1960; 
Illustrated by Schomburg, Alex; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. THE VIEW FROM SERENDIP - Speculations on Space, Science and the Sea, Together with Fragments of an Equatorial Autobiography.
Random House, New York, 1977; 0394417968 / 9780394417967 
ISBN: 0394417968; First Edition, First Printing; foxing to page edges and endpapers, small tape stain to front fly leaf, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Clarke, Arthur C. The Wind From The Sun
Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1972; 
Book Club Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Ahabbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Areaderscorner.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Ayerego.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Birdbookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Booksinbulgaria.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Booksontheblvd.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Butterflybookcompany.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Capricornbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Centralbooksource.net
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Confettibooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Crawfordsnautical.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Dking.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Edconroybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Ellwoodbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Fiction-addiction.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Flyingelfbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Kingchampbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Lanesbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Lincbook.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Logonbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Molliesloft.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Monarchbooksusa.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Mysticlink.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Nooksofbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Nowandthenbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Pagemaster-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Pegasusbooks.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Poormansbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Rarebookcellar.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Sagebks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Scififantasybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Second-chance-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Thebookquest.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Themissingvolume.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Theshelfbookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ReBook.us
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com